Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Arlington Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Arlington AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Arlington Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Arlington TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Arlington Crime Index 223946002.44479.3
 
Arlington Violent Crimes 2728731.2553.5
Arlington Murders 143.87
Arlington Rapes 19251.533.1
Arlington Robberies 890238.6205.8
Arlington Aggravated Assaults 1632437.4336.5
 
Arlington Property Crimes 196665271.23906.1
Arlington Burglaries 40421083.4813.2
Arlington Larceny/Thefts 1390537272601.7
Arlington Motor Vehicle Thefts 1719460.8501.5
 
Arlington Arsons 1  4211.26N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Arlington crime collection area population of 373,086.
  • Arlington crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Arlington crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Arlington

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Arlington crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Arlington crime level is worse than national average.

 ARLINGTON STATISTICS
 Arlington Population: 332969
 Male Population: 166465
 Female Population: 166504
 Households: 124686
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.65
Arlington Population
Arlington Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement